2017-2018 Cleveland Clinic Cage Match-Ups

Hear archived games below, or click on the match-ups during game time to listen live online
Date Game

Wednesday, Nov. 29

On Demand

Girls Basketball

Lorain 80 vs Firelands 39

Friday, Dec. 1 Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Keystone 71

vs.

Elyria Catholic 76

Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Columbia 56

vs.

Midview 58

Friday, Dec. 1

WEOL.com Stream 2

Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

North Ridgeville 73

vs.

Oberlin 69

Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

Vermilion 63

vs.

Hawken 50

Saturday, Dec. 2 Girls Basketball

Lakewood 48 vs Midview 31

Saturday, Dec. 2 Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Keystone 61

vs.

Columbia 50

Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Midview 68

vs.

Elyria Catholic 59

Saturday, Dec. 2 Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

Oberlin 61

vs.

Hawken 56

Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

Vermilion 50

vs.

North Ridgeville 36

Tuesday, Dec. 5 Boys Basketball

Brookside 71 vs Open Door 52

Friday, Dec. 8 Boys Basketball

Buckeye 42 vs Firelands 45

Saturday, Dec. 9 Girls Basketball

Olmsted Falls 39 vs Avon 42

Wednesday, Dec. 13 Girls Basketball

Amherst 53 vs North Ridgeville 59

Friday, Dec. 15 Boys Basketball

Westlake 36 vs Avon Lake 53

Saturday, Dec. 16 Girls Basketball

Wellington 65 vs Clearview 51

Wednesday, Dec. 20 Girls Basketball

Keystone 27 vs Buckeye 14

Friday, Dec. 22 Boys Basketball

Oberlin 68 vs Clearview 76

Saturday, Dec. 23 Boys Basketball

Strongsville 57 vs Avon 47

Wednesday, Dec. 27 Girls Basketball

North Olmsted 37 vs Elyria 55

Thursday, Dec. 28 Boys Wellington Tournament

Open Door 61

vs.

John Hay 77

Boys Wellington Tournament

Wellington 75

vs.

Amherst 58

Friday, Dec. 29 Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Oberlin 48

vs.

Sandusky 60

Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Elyria 39

vs.

Lorian 50

Friday, Dec. 29

Boys Wellington Tournament

Consolation Game

Open Door 47

v

Amherst 60

Boys Wellington Tournament

Championship Game

Wellington 51

v

John Hay 50

Saturday, Dec. 30

Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Consolation Game

Oberlin 44

vs.

Elyria 65

Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Championship Game

Lorain 67

vs.

Sandusky 57

Thursday, Jan. 4 Boys Basketball

Willard 45 vs Vermilion 54

Friday, Jan. 5 Boys Basketball

Firelands 31 vs Brookside 57

Saturday, Jan. 6 Girls Basketball

Westlake 29 vs Avon 40

Sunday, Jan. 7 Boys Basketball

Elyria Catholic 66 vs Cornerstone 82

Tuesday, Jan. 9 Boys Basketball

Westlake 54 vs Midview 49

Wednesday, Jan. 10 Girls Basketball

Avon Lake 30 vs Amherst 39

Saturday, Jan. 13 Boys Basketball

Keystone 48 vs. Elyria 47

Tuesday, Jan. 16

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Olmsted Falls 43 vs Avon Lake 37

Wednesday, Jan. 17

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Westlake 55 vs North Ridgeville 41

Friday, Jan. 19

AM930/Stream 1

Boy Basketball

Lutheran West 65 vs Clearview 92

Saturday, Jan. 20

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Cle. Central Catholic 77 vs Elyria Catholic 58

Wednesday, Jan. 24

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Holy Name 34 vs Elyria Catholic 40

Friday, Jan. 26

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Warrensville Hts. 49 vs Lorain 80

Saturday, Jan. 27

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Avon Lake 43 vs Avon 34

Monday, Jan. 29

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Lorain 61 vs Keystone 54

Thursday, Feb. 1

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Margaretta 63 vs Vermilion 68

7:00pm

Friday, Feb. 2

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Buckeye 38 vs Keystone 40

Saturday, Feb. 3

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Columbia 46

vs.

Firelands 20

Boys Basketball

Lorain 71

vs.

Garfield Heights 64

Friday, Feb. 9 Boys Basketball

Lorain 55 vs Cle. Heights 65

Saturday, Feb. 10 Girls Basketball

Bay 29

vs.

Elyria Catholic 48

Boys Basketball

Norwayne 58

vs.

Wellington 59

Wednesday, Feb. 12 Girls Basketball

Bay 64 vs Elyria 52

Friday, Feb. 16 Boys Basketball

Wellington 56

vs

Keystone 59

Boys Basketball

Lakewood 50

vs

Midview 42

Saturday, Feb. 17 Girls Playoff Basketball

Lorain 55

vs

Elyria 36

Girls Playoff Basketball

Fairview 22

vs

Keystone 39

Saturday, Feb. 17 Boys Basketball

Columbia 43 vs Open Door 41

Tuesday, Feb. 20

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Clearview vs Elyria Catholic

7:00pm

Wednesday, Feb. 21

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Playoff Basketball

Oberlin vs Columbia

6:30pm

Thursday, Feb. 22

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Girls Playoff Basketball

AM930/Stream 1

N. Ridgeville

vs

Avon

6:30pm

Girls Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 2

Westlake

vs

Avon Lake

6:30pm

Thursday, Feb. 22

WEOL.com Stream 3

Girls Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 3

Buckeye vs Clearview

6:30pm

Friday, Feb. 23

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Boys Basketball

Wellington

vs

Buckeye

7:00pm

Boys Basketball (Stream 2)

Keystone

vs

Firelands

7:00pm

Saturday, Feb. 24

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Girls Playoff Baketball

AM930/Stream 1

Trinity/Wickliffe

vs

Elyria Catholic

12:30pm

Girls Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 2

Independence

vs

Wellington

12:30pm

Saturday, Feb. 24

WEOL.com Stream 3

Girls Playoff Basketball

CC/Mapleton vs Lake Ridge

12:30pm

Tuesday, Feb. 27

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Boys Playoff Basketball

AM930/Stream 1

Westlake

vs

North Ridgeville

6:30pm

Boys Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 2

Lake Ridge

vs

Oberlin

6:30pm

Wednesday, Feb. 28

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Boys Playoff Basketball

AM930/Stream 1

Strongsville

vs

Avon

6:30pm

Boys Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 2

North Olmsted

vs

Midview

6:30pm

Friday, March 2

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Boys Playoff Basketball

AM930/Stream 1

Buckeye

vs

Keystone

6:30pm

Boys Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 2

Fairview/Brookside

vs

Clearview

6:30pm

Friday, March 2

WEOL.com Stream 3

Boys Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 3

Wickliffe vs Elyria Catholic

6:30pm

Saturday, March 3

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Boys Playoff Basketball

AM930/Stream 1

Westlake/No. Ridgeville

vs

Lorain

6:30pm

Boys Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 2

Strongsville

vs

Avon/Elyria

6:30pm

Saturday, March 3

WEOL.com Stream 3

Boys Playoff Basketball

WEOL.com Stream 3

Avon Lake vs Midview

6:30pm

Archived Games from 2016-2017