2017-2018 Cleveland Clinic Cage Match-Ups

Hear archived games below, or click on the match-ups during game time to listen live online
Date Game Game

Wednesday, Nov. 29

On Demand

Girls Basketball

Lorain 80

vs.

Firelands 39

Friday, Dec. 1 Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Keystone 71

vs.

Elyria Catholic 76

Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Columbia 56

vs.

Midview 58

Friday, Dec. 1

WEOL.com Stream 2

Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

North Ridgeville 73

vs.

Oberlin 69

Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

Vermilion 63

vs.

Hawken 50

Saturday, Dec. 2 Girls Basketball

Lakewood 48

vs.

Midview 31

Saturday, Dec. 2 Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Keystone 61

vs.

Columbia 50

Boy’s DiFranco Tournament

Midview 68

vs.

Elyria Catholic 59

Saturday, Dec. 2

WEOL.com Stream 2

Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

Oberlin 61

vs.

Hawken 56

Boy’s Vermilion Tip-Off

Vermilion 50

vs.

North Ridgeville 36

Tuesday, Dec. 5 Boys Basketball

Brookside 71

vs.

Open Door 52

7:00pm

Friday, Dec. 8

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Buckeye

vs.

Firelands

7:00pm

Saturday, Dec. 9

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Olmsted Falls

vs.

Avon

1:30pm

Wednesday, Dec. 13

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Amherst

vs.

North Ridgeville

7:00pm

Friday, Dec. 15

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Westlake

vs.

Avon Lake

7:00pm

Saturday, Dec. 16

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Wellington

vs.

Clearview

2:00pm

Wednesday, Dec. 20

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Keystone

vs.

Buckeye

7:00pm

Friday, Dec. 22

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Oberlin

vs.

Clearview

7:00pm

Saturday, Dec. 23

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Strongsville

vs.

Avon

2:00pm

Wednesday, Dec. 27

AM930/Stream 1 

Girls Basketball

North Olmsted 

vs.

Elyria

7:00pm 

Thursday, Dec. 28

AM930/ Stream 1

Boys Wellington Tournament

Game 1

5:00pm

Boys Wellington Tournament

Game 2

7:00pm

Friday, Dec. 29

AM930/Stream 1

Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Oberlin

vs.

Sandusky

6:00pm

Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Elyria

vs.

Lorian

8:00pm

Friday, Dec. 29

WEOL.com Stream 2

Boys Wellington Tournament

Consolation Game

5:00pm

Boys Wellington Tournament

Championship Game

7:00pm

Saturday, Dec. 30

AM930/Stream 1

Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Consolation Game

6:00pm

Boys LC Holiday Tournament

Championship Game

8:00pm

Thursday, Jan. 4

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Willard

vs.

Vermilion

7:00pm

Friday, Jan. 5

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Firelands

vs.

Brookside

7:00pm

Saturday, Jan. 6

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Westlake

vs.

Avon

1:30pm

Sunday, Jan. 7

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Elyria Catholic

vs.

Cornerstone Christian

(at BW) 7:00pm

Tuesday, Jan. 9

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Westlake

vs.

Midview

7:00pm

Wednesday, Jan. 10

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Avon Lake

vs.

Amherst

7:00pm

Friday, Jan. 12

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

North Ridgeville

vs.

Avon

7:00pm

Saturday, Jan. 13

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Columbia

vs.

Wellington

2:00pm

Boys Basketball

Keystone

vs.

Elyria

7:00pm

Tuesday, Jan. 16

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Olmsted Falls

vs.

Avon Lake

7:00pm

Wednesday, Jan. 17

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Westlake

vs.

North Ridgeville

7:00pm

Friday, Jan. 19

AM930/Stream 1

Boy Basketball

Lutheran West

vs.

Clearview

7:00pm

Saturday, Jan. 20

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Cle. Central Catholic

vs.

Elyria Catholic

7:00pm

Wednesday, Jan. 24

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Holy Name

vs.

Elyria Catholic

7:00pm

Friday, Jan. 26

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Firelands

vs.

Wellington

7:00pm

Saturday, Jan. 27

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Avon Lake

vs.

Avon

1:30pm

Monday, Jan. 29

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Lorain

vs.

Keystone

7:00pm

Thursday, Feb. 1

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Margaretta

vs.

Vermilion

7:00pm

Friday, Feb. 2

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Buckeye

vs.

Keystone

7:00pm

Saturday, Feb. 3

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Columbia

vs.

Firelands

2:00pm

Boys Basketball

Lorain

vs.

Garfield Heights

7:00pm

Friday, Feb. 9

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Avon Lake

vs.

Amherst

7:00pm 

Saturday, Feb. 10

AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Bay

vs.

Elyria Catholic

1:30pm

Boys Basketball

Norwayne

vs.

Wellington

7:00pm

Wednesday, Feb. 14

AM930/Stream 1

 Girls Basketball

Bay

vs.

Elyria

7:00pm

Friday, Feb. 16

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Boys Basketball

TBA

7:00pm

Boys Basketball (Stream 2)

TBA

7:00pm

Saturday, Feb. 17

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Columbia

vs.

Open Door

7:00pm

Tuesday, Feb. 20

AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Clearview

vs.

Elyria Catholic

7:00pm

Friday, Feb. 23

AM930/Stream 1 & 2

Boys Basketball

TBA

7:00pm

Boys Basketball (Stream 2)

TBA

7:00pm

Archived Games from 2016-2017