2018-2019 WEOL Broadcast Schedule

2018-2019 WEOL High School Boys and Girls Broadcast Schedule. Below you will find the dates and games of the upcoming games to be aired on AM930 and right here on WEOL.com. To hear games live. Click on the date and location of the game during game time. To hear archived games. Click on the game scores.

Boys Basketball

Preview Show

Girls Basketball

Preview Show

Vermilion Tip-Off

Friday, November 30th

Boys Basketball

Oberlin 58 vs Vermilion 76

DiFranco Tournament 

Saturday, December 1st

Girls Basketball

Keystone 25  vs Midview 56

Boys Basketball

Lorain 82 vs Euclid 65

Boys Basketball

Elyria 54 vs North Ridgeville 34

Boys Basketball

Keystone 57 vs Midview 61

Vermilion Tip-Off Day 2

Saturday, December 1st

Boys Basketball

Oberlin 58 vs Bay 94

Boys Basketball

Vermilion 75 vs Spire 102

Friday, December 7th

Boys Basketball

Lutheran West 50 at Clearview 73

Saturday, December 8th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

North Olmsted 12 at Avon Lake 55

Tuesday, December 11th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Brookside at Columbia

7:00pm

Friday, December 14th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Firelands at Wellington

7:00pm

Saturday, December 15th – AM930/Stream 1 & Stream 2

Girls Basketball

Clearview at Wellington

2:30pm

Boys Basketball (Stream 2)

Norwalk at Keystone

7:00pm

Boys Basketball (Radio/Stream 1)

Avon at Open Door

7:00pm

Monday, December 17th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Bay at Elyria

7:00pm

Girls Basketball (playback)

Vermilion at Brookside

9:00pm

Friday, December 21st – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Clearview at Oberlin

7:00pm

Wellington Holiday Tournament

Thursday, December 27 – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Amherst vs Open Door

5:30pm

Boys Basketball

Wellington vs John Hay

8:00pm

Lorain County Holiday Tournament

Friday, December 28th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Vermilion vs Sandusky

6:00pm

Boys Basketball

Lorain vs Elyria

8:00pm

Wellington Holiday Tournament

Friday, December 28th – WEOL.com Stream 2

Boys Basketball

Consolation Game

5:30pm

Boys Basketball

Championship Game

8:00pm

Elyria Catholic Holiday Tournament

Saturday, December 29th – AM930/Stream 1 & WEOL.com Stream 2

Boys Basketball (AM930/Stream 1)

Midview vs Northwestern

4:00pm

Boys Basketball (Stream 2)

Elyria Catholic vs Keystone

6:00pm

Lorain County Holiday Tournament

Saturday, December 29th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Consolation Game

5:30pm

Boys Basketball

Championship Game

8:00pm

Wednesday, January 2nd – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Elyria Catholic vs Fairview

1:30pm

Thursday, January 3rd – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Keystone at Lorain

7:00pm

Friday, January 4th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

North Ridgeville at Avon Lake

7:00pm

Saturday, January 5th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Avon at Westlake

1:30pm

Play-By-Play Classic @ Elyria Catholic

Sunday, January 6th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Elyria Catholic vs St. Ignatius

6:00pm

Boys Basketball

Lorain vs SVSM

8:00pm

Monday, January 7th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Open Door at Oberlin

7:00pm

Friday, January 11th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Oberlin at Columbia

7:00pm

Saturday, January 12th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Wellington at Columbia

2:30pm

Boys Basketball

Clearview at Elyria

7:00pm

Monday, January 14th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

VASJ at North Ridgeville

7:00pm

Tuesday, January 15th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Avon at Amherst

7:00pm

Wednesday, January 16th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Amherst at Avon

7:00pm

Friday, January 18th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Midview at Avon Lake

7:00pm

Saturday, Janurary 19th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Oberlin at Elyria

1:45pm

Boys Basketball

Clearview at Lorain

7:00pm

Monday, January 21st – AM930 Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Parma at Lorain

7:00pm

Tuesday, January 22nd – AM930/ Stream 1

Boys Basketball

Columbia at Keystone

7:00pm

Friday, January 25th – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

North Ridgeville at Amherst

7:00pm

Saturday, January 26th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Clearview at Firelands

1:30pm

Monday, January 28th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

SVSM at Elyria Catholic

7:00pm

Wednesday, January 30th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Elyria Catholic at Bay

7:00pm

Friday, February 1st – AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

TBA

7:00pm

Saturday, February 2nd – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Olmsted Falls at North Ridgeville

1:30pm

Monday, February 4th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Clearview at Elyria

7:00pm

Wednesday, February 6th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Rocky River at Elyria Cahtolic

7:00pm

Friday, February 8th- AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

TBA

7:00pm

Saturday, February 9th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Avon Lake at Amherst

1:30pm

Tuesday, February 12th & Friday, February 15th- AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

TBA

7:00pm

Saturday, February 16th – AM930/Stream 1

Girls Basketball

Columbia at Buckeye

2:30pm

Tuesday, February 19th & Friday, February 22nd- AM930/Stream 1

Boys Basketball

TBA

7:00pm

2017-2018 Archived Games