2019-2020 The Center for Orthopedics Cage Match-Up

Welcome to the 2019 – 2020 Center for Orthopedics Girls and Boys Basketball Page. The page features all things Basketball in Lorain County including the Boys and Girls High School Basketball Preview Shows. To hear the archived interviews from the Preview shows, click on the coaches names below the schedule. To hear games live during game time, click on the images and to hear archived games, click on the scores.

Boys and Girls Basketball Season Preview Shows

Boys: Wellington 41 vs Berea-Midpark 64 Boys: Lorain 101 vs John Adams 56
Boys: Firelands  51 vs Medina 104 Girls: Keystone 10 vs Midview 54
Boys: North Ridgeville 43 vs Elyria 47 Boys: Keystone 46  vs Midview 71
Nov. 27 @ 6pm (Stream 2) Boys: Oberlin 66 vs Bay 70 Boys: Huron vs Vermilion
Nov. 29 @ 6pm (Stream 2) Boys: Vermilion 36 vs Oberlin 51 Boys: Huron 73 vs Bay 51

Regular Season Games

Nov. 30 @ 7pm Boys: Columbia 77 @ Open Door 51
Dec. 2 @ 7pm Girls: Elyria 33 @ Bay 68
Dec. 3 @ 3pm Boys: Keystone 58  vs Medina 69 @ Rocket Mortgage Field House
Dec. 4 @ 6pm Girls: Columbia 57@ Oberlin 38
Dec. 6 @ 7pm Boys: Clearview 56 @ Wellington 57
Dec. 7 @ 2pm Girls: Bay 42 @ Elyria Catholic 50
Dec. 10 @ 7pm Boys: Holy Name 75 @ Elyria Catholic 82 OT
Dec. 13 @ 7pm Boys: Olmsted Falls 47 @ North Ridgeville 33
Dec. 14 @ 1pm Girls: Canton Central Catholic 54 @ Lake Ridge 23 Boys: Elyria Catholic 65 @ Columbia 64
Dec. 17 @ 7pm Boys: Vermilion 38 @ Lorain 81
Dec. 20 @ 7pm Boys: Clearview 67 @ Brookside 35
Dec. 21 @ 1:30pm Boys: Midview 45 @ Avon 55
Dec. 23 @ 5:30 pm DH Girls: Amherst 55@ Firelands 41 Boys: Amherst 62@ Firelands 66
Dec. 27 @ 6pm Boys: Wellington Holiday Tournament 
Game 1 Open Door 35 vs. Amherst 84
Game 2 Brooklyn 36 at Wellington 79 
Dec. 28 @ 12pm Noon-Brookside 68 vs Cornerstone Christian 61 2PM-Midview 77 vs Northwestern 80 6PM-Elyria Catholic 69 vs Lakewood 74
Dec. 28 @ 4&6pm (Stream 2) Wellington Tournament Day 2: Consolation-Open Door 60 Brooklyn 57 and Championship Amherst 60 Wellington 43
Dec. 30th @ 7pm Boys: Elyria 55 @ Lorain 62
Jan. 3 @ 7pm Boys: Keystone 68 @ Oberlin 46
Jan. 4th @ 1:30pm Girls: Amherst 25 @ Avon Lake 42
Jan. 6th @ 7pm Girls: Vermilion 41 @ Lorain 54
Jan. 8th @ 7pm Girls: Medina 58 @ Elyria 19
Jan. 10th @ 7pm Boys: Midview 50 @ Avon Lake 46
Jan. 11th @ 1:30pm Girls: North Ridgeville 33 @ Avon 48
Jan. 11th @ 7pm Boys: Keystone 49 @ Elyria 58
Jan. 14th @ 7pm Boys: Buckeye 49 @ Elyria Catholic 68
Jan. 15th @ 7pm Girls: Buckeye 23 @ Elyria Catholic 80
Jan. 17th @ 7pm Boys: Avon 55@ Amherst 50
Jan. 18th @ 1pm Girls: Keystone 48 @ Open Door 29
Jan. 21st @ 7pm Boys: Midview 62 @ North Ridgeville 32
Jan. 22nd @ 7pm Girls: Avon 46 at Avon Lake 45
Jan. 24th @ 7pm Boys: Columbia 49 at Clearview 59
Jan. 25th @ 1:30pm Girls: Clearview 58 @ Firelands 65
Jan. 25th @ 7pm Boys: Firelands 73 @ Open Door 49
Jan. 29th @ 7pm Girls: Olmsted Falls 42 @ North Ridgeville 21
Jan. 31st @ 7pm Boys: Wellington 45 @ Oberlin 52
Feb. 1st @ 1:30pm Girls: Brookside 42 @ Columbia 65
Feb. 4th @ 7pm Boys: Fairview 72 @ Elyria Catholic 73
Feb. 7th @ 7pm Boys: Berea-Midpark 40 at Amherst 49
Feb. 8th @ 1:30pm Girls: Open Door 11 @ Wellington 63
Feb. 8th @ 7 pm Boys: Brookside 73 @ Open Door 65
Feb. 10th @ 7pm Girls: Firelands 47 @ Lorain 56
Feb. 11th @ 7pm Boys: Avon Lake 61 at Midview 65
Feb. 13th @ 7pm Boys: Garfield Heights 54 @ Lorain 51
Feb. 14th Boys: Keystone 67 @ Clearview 74
Feb. 17th @ 7pm Girls: D1Tournament: Elyria 33 @ Lorain 55
Feb. 18th Boys: Avon 62 @ Lorain 84
Feb. 20th @ 7pm Girls: D1 Tournament: Amherst 39 @ Avon 28
Feb. 20th @ 7pm Girls: D2 Tournament: East Tech 54@ Firelands 59 (Stream 2)
Feb. 21st @ 7pm Boys: Columbia 65 @ Keystone 68
Feb. 22nd @ 1pm Girls: D3 Tournament Warrensville Heights 48 @ Wellington 30
Feb. 22nd @ 1pm Girls: D4 Tournament Kidron 32 @ Columbia 31 (Stream 2)
Feb. 25th @ 6pm Girls D1 Tournament Amherst 35 vs. Olmsted Falls 33
Feb. 25th @ 7:45pm Girls D1 Tournament Westlake 68 vs. North Ridgeville 55
Feb. 26th @ 6pm Girls D2 Tournament Firelands 47 vs Rocky River 57
Feb. 26th @7:45pm Girls D3 Tournament Elyria Catholic 60 Warrensville Heights 38
Feb. 28th @ 6pm  Boys D3 Tournament Oberlin at Elyria Catholic
Feb. 28th @ 7pm Boys D3 Tournament Smithville at Columbia (Stream 2)
Feb. 28th @ 8pm Girls D1 Tournament District Title Game Amherst vs. Westlake
Feb. 29th @ 7pm Girls D3 Tournament District Title Game Elyria Catholic vs. Lutheran East
Feb. 29th @ 7pm Boys D1 Tournament Elyria at Amherst (Stream 2)
 
2018-2019 Basketball Season Archive Page